TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE POLICY

I. Introduction

By using faresearch.com.tr (“the Site”), you as the user (“User”) are agreeing to these General Terms and Conditions of Use Policy (the “Terms”). Your access and use of the Site bind you to this Agreement. If you do not consent to this Agreement, you may not use the Site or its services.

The last update to our General Terms and Conditions of Use Policy and Privacy Policy were posted on May 25, 2019. Use of Site is governed by the terms and conditions of this Terms and Conditions of Use Policy (Agreement). We are committed to maintaining the privacy of the Site User(s).

a) the Site provides informative and current medical content i.e. healthcare services, second hand and first hand data with regard to healthcare worldwide. Material contained on the Site (“Content”), including text, graphics, images, and other material, is intended as a reference guide and should not be used as a substitute for professional medical advice. The Site advises User(s) to always seek the advice of a physician or other qualified healthcare provider with any questions regarding personal health or medical conditions. Never disregard, avoid, or delay in obtaining medical advice from your doctor or other qualified healthcare provider because of something you have read on the Site.

b) the Site does not have any direct knowledge of or affiliation with the facilities and practitioners, or the services and products they provide, which are published on the Site. While the intent of the Site is to provide useful and informative Content; the Site cannot guarantee the accuracy of the Content on the Site. Both the Site and you (User) acknowledge that some of the Content may contain errors or be otherwise inaccurate or outdated.

c) the Site bears no responsibility for the information published on the Site that concerns or relates to advertisers; bears no responsibility for the content of third party websites accessed through links on the Site. While the Site has no reason to believe that there are inaccuracies or defects in any of the information published on the Site, it makes no representations or warranties, express or implied, including but not limited to the fitness of the information for any purpose whatsoever. In providing the information to User(s), no contractual obligation is or has been constituted between User and the Site and no duty of care is owed to User.

II. Conclusions of User Account on the Site

a) The User is obligated to protect his or her login data (user name, password) carefully and against unauthorized access by third persons. The User alone is responsible for all activities on or through his or her account. The User shall inform the Site immediately if he or she has knowledge of an unauthorized use of his or her account or of any other security risk.

b) The User may terminate his or her registration at any time by sending an email to info@faresearch.com.tr. In compliance with the Privacy Policies, the Site will delete or block the personal data and specific personal data of the User as soon as the User has terminated the registration. However, for the purpose of being able to trace and document the history of inquiries of the User, the Site will keep the first and the last name of the User and his or her email address. the Site will not use this data for any other than the aforementioned reason, in particular not for any promotional purposes, after the termination of the User’s account.

III. Information Collection and Use

faresearch.com.tr collects information from Users at a number of different points on our website.

a) When a User sends an email to a Member through the faresearch.com.tr website, the User’s name, phone number, email address, and message is recorded as part of the transmission process. This information is kept confidential and is made available only to faresearch.com.tr support team members for purposes of administering faresearch.com.tr, such as moderating for spam or other content that is in violation of faresearch.com.tr terms of service.

b) faresearch.com.tr collects User email addresses when Users subscribe to the blog. This email address is used to send such Users blog post or blog comment summaries and Users can unsubscribe anytime using unsubscribe option(s) found in the email and/or on the Site. faresearch.com.tr never rents, sells, or gives this information to any other third party.

c) faresearch.com.tr collects information entered by Users when they register (or try to register) for a public web conference or public non-professional membership. This information (including but not limited to name, username, email address, password, etc.) is kept private in a database and may be used by internally if needed. faresearch.com.tr never rents, sells, or gives this information to any other third party.

d) faresearch.com.tr may use other web analytics services and/or software to collect information about users’ browsing activities. Some of the services/software like Google Analytics may store this information on their own servers.

IV. Warranties and Limitation of Liability

a) In no event, and to the fullest extent permitted by law, the Site shall not be liable to user for any indirect, incidental, special, or consequential damages of any kind whatsoever arising in connection with this agreement, with use of the Site, or out of any errors or omissions in the content of this Site.

b) the Site does not make any express or implied warranties, representations, or endorsements of any kind whatsoever (including without limitation, warranties of title or noninfringement, or any warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose) with regard to the Site. the Site does not warrant or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, correctness, timeliness or usefulness of any information, products, services, merchandise, or other material provided through the Site or on the internet generally. the Site makes no warranty or guarantee that the Site will be uninterrupted, timely, secure or error-free. the Site is not liable to any user or anyone else for any decision made or action taken by based on reliance upon the information contained on or provided through the service. The sole and exclusive remedy for dissatisfaction with the content of this Site will be to stop using the Site.

Any claims that User or a third party may have relating to the Site must be brought to the attention of the Site through written notice by email to info@faresearch.com.tr.

V. Termination

faresearch.com.tr may terminate this Agreement at any time. Without limiting the foregoing, faresearch.com.tr shall have the right to immediately terminate User’s Account or to block access via IP address in the event of any conduct by User which faresearch.com.tr, in its sole discretion, considers to be unacceptable, or in the event of any breach by User of this Agreement.

VI. Advertisements and Links

faresearch.com.tr does not endorse the content on any third-party websites. faresearch.com.tr is not responsible for the content of linked third-party sites, sites framed within faresearch.com.tr, or third-party advertisements, and does not make any representations regarding their content or accuracy.

VII. Privacy

See the Site’s Privacy Policy for information regarding confidentiality and privacy guidelines.

VIII. Changes to This Policy

This policy may change at any time. We will endeavor to notify you of any major changes, but you may wish to check it each time you visit the Site.

IX. Copyright and Trademarks

faresearch.com.tr is a officially registered website of FA Research and Consultancy Limited®.
The Content on the Site is copyrighted by the Site and other applicable rights holder(s). User may download and reprint a single copy of Content from the Site for User’s personal, noncommercial use only, provided User includes all applicable notices and disclaimers. Any other use of the materials is strictly prohibited without our prior written permission and the permission of the Site or the applicable rights holder(s).

X. Entire Agreement

This Agreement sets forth all of the covenants, provisions, agreements, conditions, and understandings between the Site and the User regarding the subject matter herein, and there are no covenants, promises, agreements, conditions, or understandings, either oral or written, between them other than those set forth herein.

XI. Contact information

If you have any questions about the Site or this Agreement, please contact us at info@faresearch.com.tr.

PRIVACY POLICY

faresearch.com.tr (“the Site”) is committed to the privacy of its users. You can visit the Site without revealing any personal information. the Site reserves the right to modify this policy at any time, and without prior notice, by posting an amended Privacy Policy on the Site. the Site encourages you to review this policy periodically for any updates.

I. Email Communications, Newsletter, and Related Services

a) the Site provides you with the opportunity to receive communications from us. You can sign up for a free, optional email newsletter. You can unsubscribe from this newsletter at any time. If you have difficulties with the Site’s newsletter unsubscribe or subscribe service, please contact us and let us know about the problem. the Site will manually unsubscribe you from that newsletter in two to fourteen business days.

b) Email communication that you send to the Site via the email links on our site may be shared with the the Site support staff, employee or agent that is most able to address your inquiry. the Site makes every effort to respond in a timely fashion once communications are received. Once we have responded to your communication, it is discarded or archived, depending on the nature of the inquiry.

c) The email functionality on the Site does not provide a completely secure and confidential means of communication. It is possible that your email communication may be accessed or viewed by another Internet user while in transit to us. If you wish to keep your communication private, do not use our email. This Policy does not apply to content, business information, ideas, concepts, or inventions that you send to the Site by email. If you want to keep content or business information, ideas, concepts, or inventions private or proprietary, do not send them in an email to the Site.

II. The Site Research Service

You may need to provide personal information in order to use the Site’s optional Research Service (“RS”). RS may include questions about your opinion on a specific subject matter. Any personally identifying information collected as a part of RS is stored in the Site system (database). the Site does not share personal identifying information data under any condition (your name or any private information of yours). the Site will only use information collected by surveys to report and publish through the Site with or without any access limitation. You hereby agree to the Site to use any information collected by the Service in any transaction, commercial purpose, commercial activity, or any business activity. You will be asked to agree these conditions in the beginning of any survey or research will be conducted by the RS. Unless you agree to aforementioned conditions; you will not be questioned as respondent to proceed the Site surveys.

III. Third-Party Websites

The Site may contain links to websites operated by third parties. the Site has no control over the privacy policies and practices of third party sites, and if you have any concerns, you are urged to review the terms of those sites for more information about the policies applicable to those sites.

IV. Cookies

You can visit the Site without revealing any personal information. the Site does use cookies to track site usage information in the aggregate. the Site does not use cookies to collect or store personal information about the Site visitors. See the Site’s Cookies, Data Collection & Protection section for further information.

V. Aggregate Information

the Site uses general traffic, site usage, and length-of-stay information in reports to sponsors and firms with which the Site has a business relationship. This sort of information is shared only in aggregate and does not personally identify you. For example, the Site might inform third parties regarding the number of users of the Site and the activities they conduct while on the Site. Depending on the circumstances, the Site may or may not charge third parties for this aggregate Information. the Site requires parties with whom we share aggregate information to agree that they will not attempt to make this information personally identifiable, such as by combining it with other databases.

VI. Questions, Problems, or Complaints

If you have a question, complaint, or problem, please use our contact form or email us directly using info@faresearch.com.tr. Our contact stuff will forward your correspondence to the appropriate the Site staff person for a response or resolution. the Site tries to answer every email within 48 business hours.

VII. Cookies, Data Collection & Protection on the Site

1. Data Controler and Owner

FA Research and Consultancy Limited®
info@faresearch.com.tr

2. Types of Data Collected

a) Among the types of Personal Data that this Application collects, by itself or through third parties, there are: First Name, Last Name, Phone number, Email address, Cookie and Usage data.

b) Other Personal Data collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with Data collection. The Personal Data may be freely provided by the User, or collected automatically when using this Application. Any use of Cookies – or of other tracking tools – by this Application or by the owners of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User. Failure to provide certain Personal Data may make it impossible for this Application to provide its services.

c) Users are responsible for any Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Application and confirm that they have the third party’s consent to provide the Data to the Owner

3. Mode and Place of Processing the Data

a) The Data Controller processes the Data of Users in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Data.

b) The Data processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, the Data may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Data Controller at any time.

Place The Data is processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved with the processing are located. For further information, please contact the Data Controller.

Retention time The Data is kept for the time necessary to provide the service requested by the User, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and the User can always request that the Data Controller suspend or remove the data.

4. The Use of the Collected Data

The Data concerning the User is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes such as Contacting the User, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Analytics, Advertising, Content commenting, Handling payments and Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting. The Personal Data used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.

5. Advertising

These services allow User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on this Application, possibly based on User interests. This does not mean that all Personal Data are used for this purpose. Information and conditions of use are shown below. Some of the services listed below may use Cookies to identify Users or they may use the behavioral retargeting technique, i.e. displaying ads tailored to the User’s interests and behavior, including those detected outside this Application.

Analytics The services contained in this section enable the Owner to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Ads conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook advertising network with actions performed on this Application.

Google AdWords conversion tracking (Google Inc.) Google AdWords conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Google Inc. that connects data from the Google AdWords advertising network with actions performed on this Application.

6. Contacting the User

Contact form (This Application) By filling in the contact form with their Data, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

Mailing List or Newsletter (This Application) By registering on the mailing list or for the newsletter, the User’s email address will be added to the contact list of those who may receive email messages containing information of commercial or promotional nature concerning this Application. Your email address might also be added to this list as a result of signing up to this Application or after making a purchase.

Phone contact (This Application) Users that provided their phone number might be contacted for support requests.

7. Content Commenting

Content commenting services allow Users to make and publish their comments on the contents of this Application. Depending on the settings chosen by the Owner, Users may also leave anonymous comments. If there is an email address among the Personal Data provided by the User, it may be used to send notifications of comments on the same content. Users are responsible for the content of their own comments. If a content commenting service provided by third parties is installed, it may still collect web traffic data for the pages where the comment service is installed, even when users do not use the content commenting service.

Facebook Comments (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Comments is a content commenting service provided by Facebook, Inc. enabling the User to leave comments and share them on the Facebook platform.

8. Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting

These services allow this Application and its partners to inform, optimize and serve advertising based on past use of this Application by the User. This activity is performed by tracking Usage Data and by using Cookies, information that is transferred to the partners that manage the remarketing and behavioral targeting activity.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Facebook advertising network.

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.) AdWords Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.

Remarketing through Google Analytics for Display Advertising (Google) Google Analytics for Display Advertising is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Google Inc. that connects the tracking activity performed by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie.

Twitter Remarketing (Twitter, Inc.) Twitter Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Twitter, Inc. that connects the activity of this Application with the Twitter advertising network.

9. Interaction with External Social Networks and Platforms

These services allow interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Application. The interaction and information obtained by this Application are always subject to the User’s privacy settings for each social network. If a service enabling interaction with social networks is installed it may still collect traffic data for the pages where the service is installed, even when Users do not use it.

10. Additional Information about Data Collection and Processing

Legal Action The User’s Personal Data may be used for legal purposes by the Data Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of this Application or the related services. The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to reveal personal data upon request of public authorities.

Additional information about User’s Personal Data In addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional and contextual information concerning particular services or the collection and processing of Personal Data upon request.

System Logs and Maintenance For operation and maintenance purposes, this Application and any third party services may collect files that record interaction with this Application (System Logs) or use for this purpose other Personal Data (such as IP Address).

Information not Contained in This Policy More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Data may be requested from the Data Controller at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.

11. The Rights of Users

a) Users have the right, at any time, to know whether their Personal Data has been stored and can consult the Data Controller to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for them to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to the Data Controller at the contact information set out above.

b) This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

12. Changes to This Privacy Policy

The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving notice to its Users on this page. It is strongly recommended to check this page often, referring to the date of the last modification listed at the bottom. If a User objects to any of the changes to the Policy, the User must cease using this Application and can request that the Data Controller removes the Personal Data. Unless stated otherwise, the then-current privacy policy applies to all Personal Data the Data Controller has about Users.

13. Definitions and Legal References

Personal Data (or Data) Any information regarding a natural person, a legal person, an institution or an association, which is, or can be, identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number.

Usage Data Information collected automatically from this Application (or third party services employed in this Application), which can include: the IP addresses or domain names of the computers utilized by the Users who use this Application, the URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time of the request, the method utilized to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the server’s answer (successful outcome, error, etc.), the country of origin, the features of the browser and the operating system utilized by the User, the various time details per visit (e.g., the time spent on each page within the Application) and the details about the path followed within the Application with special reference to the sequence of pages visited, and other parameters about the device operating system and/or the User’s IT environment.

User The individual using this Application, which must coincide with or be authorized by the Data Subject, to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Subject The legal or natural person to whom the Personal Data refers.

Data Processor (or Data Supervisor) The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization authorized by the Data Controller to process the Personal Data in compliance with this privacy policy.

Data Controller (or Owner) The natural person, legal person, public administration or any other body, association or organization with the right, also jointly with another Data Controller, to make decisions regarding the purposes, and the methods of processing of Personal Data and the means used, including the security measures concerning the operation and use of this Application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the Owner of this Application.

Cookie Small piece of data stored in the User’s device.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Declaration on Protection and Processing of Personal Data

The purpose of this Information on the Protection and Processing of Personal Data is to declare for involve of participants, employees and clients of FA Research and Consultancy’s research, digital and event works which are managed by FA Research and Consultancy executives and employees. The use of personal data obtained and / or received from third parties is the fulfillment of the obligation of disclosure imposed by Article 10 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data (KVKK -Kişisel Verileri Koruma Kanunu- in Turkish). In addition, to inform the participants, employees and clients in a transparent manner about involve of participants, employees and clients of FA Research and Consultancy’s research, digital and event works and the purposes of processing, legal reasons and rights.

FA Research and Consultancy, constantly renews itself and its works to provide the best service in order to provide better service to participants, employees and clients with its innovative product and service applications, to ensure the collection, storage and sharing of personal data in accordance with the law and to protect the privacy at the highest level possible. FA Research and Consultancy takes security measures in order to achieve this purpose, participants, employees and clients’ personal data are processed in the scope and conditions detailed below.

FA Research and Consultancy may update and change the provisions of this Information at any time by publishing on its website (www.faresearch.com.tr). Updates and changes made by FA Research and Consultancy will be effective as of the date of publication on its website.

The last update to our Personal Data Protection Declaration were posted on May 25, 2019.

a) Data Officer

In accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act, your personal data; will be collected and processed by FA Research and Consultancy’s data officer within the scope described below.

b) Personal Data Collected

FA Research and Consultancy collects a variety of static and dynamic data from stakeholders by the different methods. The data collected by FA Research and Consultancy depends on the services, features, websites, applications and interview questionnaires that participants, employees and clients use or involve.

Under this heading, the data which are processed as part of the services provided by FA Research and Consultancy and which are considered as personal data pursuant to the Law on Protection of Personal Data are listed below in groups. Unless expressly stated otherwise, “personal data” and “personally identifiable personal data” under the terms and conditions provided in this information include the following information:

Name and Contact Information: Name, surname, mobile phone, home phone, business phone, address, e-mail address, billing information, identification number (national identification number), photocopy of identity and other similar documents.

Authentication Information: Users’ or participants’ membership information or user or participant membership password information used to authenticate and provide access to the account, username, contact information, password tips, user numbers, announcement numbers.

Demographic Data: Date of birth, age, gender, marital status, educational background, occupation, interests, preferred language data.

Content Data: Documents required to prove that the brand is not counterfeit (invoice, warranty certificate, etc.), announcement information, membership information, notification statement, solution similar data such as description, reason for notification, renewal date, reason for rejecting advertisement, feedback, reason for sending documents, error content specified during use of the services, interim information status, interim information, search reason.

Questionnaire Responses: Responses to surveys organized by FA Research and Consultancy within the research works and responses to surveys conducted by real and legal persons with whom FA Research and Consultancy cooperates.

Where are Personal Data Stored and Processed?

Your personal data that we obtain may be stored in-house servers or abroad in another country where FA Research and Consultancy or its affiliates, subsidiaries or service providers are cooperating and may be processed for and in accordance with the purposes of this disclosure.
Your personal data collected under this disclosure will be processed in accordance with the provisions contained herein and within the legislation in force in the country where the data is stored and processed and within the prescribed security measures.

c) The Purpose of Personal Data Processing

For the purposes of this disclosure and the agreement, your personal data will be processed in accordance with the Principles and Processing Conditions set out in the Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 and for the purposes set out below:

Name and Contact Information: In-company evaluation, communication, user or participant registration, obtaining potential user or participant information, business development, user or participant database management, promotion, analysis, complaint management, user or participant satisfaction processes, marketing, advertising, research, invoicing, event information, conducting operational activities, measuring, improving service quality, auditing, controlling, optimization, user or participant verification.

Authentication Information: User or participant registration, problem / error notification, control, development, execution of operational activities, business development, in-house evaluation, user or participant database management, communication, optimization, moderation, supervision, audit, user or participant verification;

Demographic Data: Promotion, internal evaluation, analysis, communication, business development, collection, usage data and interests, favorites, audit and control, conducting business development, internal evaluation, user or participant database management, improvement, communication, complaint management processes, conducting and developing operational activities, recording, problem/error reporting;

Content: Business development, optimization, user or participant database management, audit, control, development of operational activities, business development, in-house evaluation, analysis, scoring, profiling, collection, communication, conducting complaint management processes;

Questionnaire Responses: Information requested from users or participant who respond to surveys organized by FA Research and Consultancy within the research works, in accordance with the purposes of use of the conducted research works refers to statistical analysis, improvement of processes and database creation of these users by third real and legal persons with whom it cooperates within the scope of relevant research study.

In order to realize legal obligations within the framework of the agreements made with the third natural or legal persons who have business relations with FA Research and Consultancy or with the activities and legal arrangements, the performance of the obligations arising from the agreements made with the business partner / customer / suppliers by FA Research and Consultancy protection, conducting legal evaluation processes, conducting legal and commercial risk analyzes, conducting legal compliance process, concluding tests for whether the user can take the documents specified in the relevant legal regulations, conducting financial affairs, fulfilling legal requirements, decisions of authorized institutions, organizations and authorities will fulfill the requirements of the personal data processing specified in articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698.

Personal Data Retention Time

FA Research and Consultancy shall retain the personal data obtained for the period necessary for the purpose for which they are processed in order to fulfill the obligations arising from the nature of research, digital and event works, in accordance with the terms set forth in this disclosure and the research, digital and event works, in order to make the best use of the service to the users or participants, employees and clients.

d) To Whom and for What Purpose User’s or Participant’s Personal Data Can Be Transferred

To fulfill the requirements and services, including the user’s or participants’ personal data or the personal information shared by the user’s or participant’s positive actions, to improve the user or participant experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the safety of the users or  participants. To improve services, conduct operational evaluation research, correct errors, verify user identities, improve system performance outsourcing service providers, business partners, suppliers, cargo companies, expertise firms, corporate members, law firms, research companies, call centers, software companies for the management of complaints and security, consultancy companies, companies in the printing sector, banks for real estate sales of banks, share with third natural and / or legal persons including social media channels and with authorized institutions, authorities, administrative and judicial bodies within the scope of legal obligations.

FA Research and Consultancy may transfer personal data from its owner to third parties in Turkey within the above-mentioned categories and purposes, limited and proportionate to these purposes, or may transfer it abroad.

e) Method of Personal Data Collection and Legal Reason

FA Research and Consultancy collects your personal data to work more effectively and give you the best experience. Your data is collected using the following methods:

Data You Have Directly Given to FA Research and Consultancy: The personal data that the user or participant have given to FA Research and Consultancy on its own initiative for the performance of the service and before or during the involve of research, digital and event works. This personal data includes all personal data provided directly by participants as a result of positive actions from owner to owner. For example, name-surname, contact information, identity information, responses to surveys, demographic data and content information are included in such data.

Data We Obtain When You Use Our Platforms: It includes personal data regarding the usage habits of the participants received during the services provided by FA Research and Consultancy through certain software or technological tools.

Your personal data collected by these methods may be processed and transmitted within the scope of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law No. 6698 for the purposes specified in this Information.

Legal Basis for Collecting Personal Data

· Terms of Use and Privacy Policy declared in www.faresearch.com.tr and protection of the right.

· Legal regulations regulating research, digital and event activities, financial and tax issues, consumer protection and other issues

· It is based on the legitimate interest of FA Research and Consultancy in collecting the data necessary for the execution of the services, especially in order to prevent fraud, in the activities related to the website, tools and applications.

f) Our Data Security Measures and Commitments

FA Research and Consultancy undertakes to protect personal data in a secure manner. Technical and administrative measures to prevent the unlawful processing and access of personal data and to ensure the protection of personal data are carried out using various methods and security technologies.

Will not disclose any personal data obtained from FA Research and Consultancy to anyone in violation of the provisions of this information and Personal Data Protection Act No. 6698 and will not use it for any purpose other than for processing purposes. FA Research and Consultancy hereby declares that in the event that personal data belonging to users, participants, employees and clients are shared with the outsourcing service providers in accordance with this disclosure, the outsourcing suppliers shall also perform the necessary warning and audit activities in order to comply with the commitments under this article.

In case of linking to other applications through the FA Research and Consultancy websites, tools and applications, FA Research and Consultancy has no responsibility for the privacy policies and contents of the linked applications.

g) The Rights of the Personal Data Owner Referred in Article 11 of the Law No. 6698

If you, as personal data owners, submit your claims regarding your rights, FA Research and Consultancy will finalize the request as soon as possible and within thirty (30) workdays at the latest according to the nature of the request. However, if the transaction requires additional cost, the fee in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Responsible will be charged by FA Research and Consultancy. In this context, personal data holders, from our FA Research and Consultancy;

• To learn if personal data is processed and to request information if it is processed,

• To learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately,

• Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred in Turkey or abroad,

• To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and to inform the third parties to whom the personal data is transferred,

• To request the deletion/removal of personal data and to notify the third parties to whom the personal data has been transferred,

• Object to the occurrence of a result against the person by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,

• Has the right to demand damages in case of damage due to unlawful processing of personal data,

• Pursuant to Article 13 (1) of the Law No. 6698, you are required to submit your request for the exercise of your rights as specified in the “written” or other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Responsible,

• In order to use your rights mentioned above, with the necessary information that will determine your identity and your explanations about your right to use, you should forward your request to us via info@faresearch.com.tr with your personal info and stating which rights you use in article 11 of Law No. 6698 and FA Research and Consultancy will respond to your request quickly and effectively.